SL#FESTIVALPLACEDATE
1Punakha DrubchenPunakha Dzong, Punakha12th – 14th Feb
2Punakha TshechuPunakha Dzong, Punakha15th – 17th Feb
3Tharpaling ThongdrolTharpaling Lhakhang, Chumi, Bumthang19th Feb
4GomphukoraGom Kora Lhakhang, Trashigang14th – 16th March
5Talo TshechuTalo Gonpa, Punakha14th – 16th March
6Gasa TshechuGasa Dzong, Gasa14th – 16th March
7Zhemgang TshechuZhemgang Dzong, Zhemgang14th – 17th March
7Zhemgang TshechuZhemgang Dzong, Zhemgang14th – 17th March
8Paro TshechuRinpung Dzong, Paro17th – 21st March (Thongdral on last day)
9Chhorten KoraChorten Kora, Trashiyangtshe21st March & 5th April
10Rhododendron FestivalLamperi Botanical Garden, Dochula, Thimphu19th – 21st April
11Domkhar TshechuDomkhar, Chumni, Bumthang14th – 16th April
12Ura YakchoeUra Lhakhang, Bumthang16th – 20th April
13Nimalung TshechuNimalung Dratshang, Chumni, Bumthang10th – 11th July
14Kurjey TshechuKurjey Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang11th July
15Haa Summer FestivalHaa13th & 14th July
16Mushroom FestivalGenekha, Thimphu15th & 16th Aug
17Masutaki Mushroom FestivalUra, Bumthang23rd & 24th Aug
18Tour of the Dragon (Bicycle Race)Bumthang to Thimphu7th Sept
19Thimphu DrubchenTashi Chhodzong, Thimphu4th Oct
20Wangdue TshechuTencholing Army Ground, Wangduephodrang5th – 7th Oct
21Tamshing Phala ChhoepaTamshing lhakhang, Bumthang7th – 9th Oct
22Thimphu TshechuTashi Chhodzong, Thimphu8th – 10th Oct
23Gangtey TshechuGangtey Gonpa, Phobjikha, Wangduephodrang10th – 13th Oct (Thongdral on last day)
24Thangbi ManiTangbi Lhakhang, Choekor, Bumthang10th – 13th Oct
25Jhomolhari Mountain FestivalDangochong, Thimphu14th & 15th Oct
26Chhukha TshechuChhukha Dzong, Chhukha6th – 8th Nov
27Jakar TshechuJakar Dzong, Choekhor, Bumthang5th – 9th Nov
28Jambay Lhakhang DrupJambay Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang13th – 16th Nov
29Prakhar DuchhoedPrakar Khakhang, Chumni, Bumthang14th – 16th Nov
30Dechenphu TshechuDechenphu Lhakhang, Thimphu8th Nov
31Black Necked Crane FestivalGangtey Gonpa, Phobjikha, Wangduephodrang11th Nov
32Mongar TshechuMongar Dzong, Mongar4th – 6th Dec
33Trashigang TshechuTrashigang Dzong, Trashigang5th – 7th Dec
34Jambay Lhakhang Singye ChamJambay Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang12th Dec
35Pemagatshel TshechuPemagatshel Dzong, Pemagatshel11th – 13 Nov (Thongdral on last day)
36Nalakhar TshechuNgaa Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang12th – 14th Dec
37Druk Wangyel TshechuDouchula, Thimphu13th Dec
38Trongsa TshechuTrongsa Dzong, Trongsa4th – 7th Jan, 2020 (Thongdral on last day)
39Lhuentse TshechuLhuentse Dzong, Lhuentse4th – 7th Jan, 2020 (Thongdral on last day)
40Nabji Lhakhang DrupNabji Lhakhang, Nabji, Trongsa10th – 12th Jan, 2020