SL # FESTIVAL PLACE DATE
1 Punakha Drubchen Punakha Dzong, Punakha 2nd – 4th March
2 Punakha Tshechu Punakha Dzong, Punakha 5th -7th March
3 Tharpaling Thongdrol Tharpaling Lhakhang,Chumi, Bumthang 9th March
4 Gomphukora Gom Kora Lhakhang, Trashigang 1st -3rd April
5 Talo Tshechu Talo Gonpa, Punakha 1st -3rd April
6 Gasa Tshechu Gasa Dzong, Gasa 1st -3rd April
7 Zhemgang Tshechu Zhemgang Dzong, Zhemgang 1st -3rd April
8 Paro Tshechu Rinpung Dzong, Paro 4th -8th April (Thongdrel on last day)
9 Chhorten Kora Chorten Kora, Trashiyangtshe 8th April & 22nd April
10 Domkhar Tshechu Domkhar, Chumni, Bumthang. 3rd -5th May
11 Ura Yakchoe Ura Lhakhang, Bumthang 4th – 8th May
12 Nimalung Tshechu Nimalung Dratshang, Chumni, Bumthang 30th June– 1st July
13 Kurjey Tshechu Kurjey Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 30th June
14 Tour of the Dragon Bumthang to Thimphu 5th Sept
15 Thimphu Drubchen Tashi Chhodzong, Thimphu 22nd Sept
16 Wangdue Tshechu Tencholing Army Ground,Wangduephodrang. 24th – 26th Sept
17 Tamshing Phala Chhoepa Tamshing lhakhang, Bumthang 26th – 28th Sept
18 Thimphu Tshechu Tashi Chhodzong, Thimphu 26th – 28th Sept
19 Gangtey Tshechu Gangtey Gonpa, Phobjikha, Wangduephodrang 28th Sept – 1st Oct (Thongdrel on last day)
20 Thangbi Mani Tangbi Lhakhang, Choekor, Bumthang 29th Sept – 2nd Oct
21 Jakar Tshechu Jakar Dzong, Choekhor, Bumthang 23rd -27th Oct
22 Chhukha Tshechu Chhukha Dzong, Chhukha 24th – 26th Oct
23 Jambay Lhakhang Drup Jambay Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 31st -3rd Nov
24 Prakhar Duchhoed Prakar Khakhang, Chumni,Bumthang 1st – 3rd Nov
25 Dechenphu Tshechu Dechenphu Lhakhang, Thimphu 26th Oct
26 Black Necked Crane Festival Gangtey Gonpa, Phobjikha, Wangduephodrang 11th Nov
27 Mongar Tshechu Mongar Dzong, Mongar 21st – 24th Nov
28 Trashigang Tshechu Trashigang Dzong, Trashigang 22nd -25th Nov
29 Jambay Lhakhang SingyeCham Jambay Lhakhang,Choekhor, Bumthang 30th Nov
30 Pemagatshel Tshechu Pemagatshel Dzong, Pemagatshel 21st – 24th Nov (Thongdrel on last day)
31 Nalakhar Tshechu Ngaa Lhakhang, Choekhor, Bumthang 30th – 2nd Dec
32 Druk Wangyel Tshechu Douchula, Thimphu 13th Dec
33 Trongsa Tshechu Trongsa Dzong, Trongsa 10th – 13th Dec (Thongdrel on last day)
34 Lhuentse Tshechu Lhuentse Dzong, Lhuentse 21st – 24th Dec (Thongdrel on last day)
35 Nabji Lhakhang Drup Nabji Lhakhang, Nabji, Trongsa 29th –31st Dec